Data Centre Register Sign in free

Home › Operators

Data centre operators

As of 16 October 2026, the Data Centre Register has 557 data centre operators with 3 or more sites, ranked here by total IT capacity (live plus pipeline).

OperatorSitesLive MWPipeline MW
Amazon Web Services2145,19922,751
Meta384,64110,342
Microsoft1484,18210,636
Google854,1338,771
AirTrunk336188,961
QTS Datacenters481,7317,540
Vantage Data Centers651,0876,717
Digital Realty2302,6684,689
STACK Infrastructure609414,758
PowerHouse Data Centers1205,366
Scala281295,112
Tract1105,169
DAMAC Digital35444,921
NTT Global Data Centers1251,5063,374
CloudHQ234953,812
Crusoe62063,920
CyrusOne631,0382,589
Elea Data Centers13133,473
Equinix2891,8921,253
Prologis502,964
Beacon AI Centers702,780
EdgeConneX864762,290
Switch205202,238
CDC Data Centres213352,283
Goodman22512,390
DayOne183002,138
Tramell Crow Company302,423
Merlin Properties6592,294
EdgeCore81342,176
DCI Indonesia15711,981
Aligned185081,494
AdaniConnex14571,937
T5 Data Centers131271,838
Compass Datacenters165871,290
CtrlS291661,691
DATA4102081,633
NEXTDC282081,521
Bridge Data Centres132241,469
Rowan Digital Infrastructure43001,353
NE Edge301,645
DataVolt501,635
AVAIO Digital Partners701,544
ILI Group301,540
Doma Infrastructure Group401,500
ESR Group701,461
GDS Holdings871,051379
Princeton Digital Group (PDG)232071,184
Digital Edge DC18851,291
Khazna Data Centers242531,068
AiOnX301,309
Stream Data Centers132621,035
Sify Technologies231411,145
Reliance Communications13251,236
DataBank54380875
Prime Data Centers15781,159
PointOne501,170
COPT4401,120
Cologix43269883
Keppel Data Centres22205942
Digital Connexion3121,128
Ada Infrastructure1031,132
Iron Mountain39476649
atNorth1490995
Atlas Development401,064
Red Wolf DCD Properties LLC301,012
Colt DCS23189801
Pure Data Centres858871
ServerFarm13494430
Applied Digital457850
SDC Capital Partners70895
ChinData Group31703176
Skybox Datacenters6109747
VNET1285757
Nxtra By Airtel20113727
Green Mountain13143670
Terawulf3343459
DC Blox1322754
IREN7489265
BDx1457683
Apple7301435
Peterson Companies30713
Nscale630667
Edged9259426
STT Global Data Centres India37224451
Yotta947605
Menlo Equities726621
Echelon8107537
Nostrum60639
ODATA14180452
YTL1077541
Yondr6210395
CoreWeave413592
Global Switch14261339
VIRTUS Data Centres17180418
Novva Data Centers7166427
RackBank55585
Sabey Data Centers9201384
K2 Data Centres9140430
1547 Critical Systems Realty1037519
hscale56542
Core Scientific774469
China Telecom47303237
Racks Central56526
Ark Data Centres7166342
China Unicom22390113
JK Land Holdings82500
Apatura40500
CorScale372409
GreenSquareDC30471
Hut 88262200
LOGOS30440
BlackChamber Group50433
CoreSite23258171
Alibaba Cloud7305119
Adriatic DC30420
True IDC821395
Ascenty37170234
CapitaLand1177325
Centersquare4136438
Polarnode30400
GotSpace Data Partners30378
Nebius325350
TA Realty30352
Global Technical Realty541307
Flexential3726377
Western Hospitality Partners40330
Centrin Data Systems323394
DCI Data Centers1239288
Gulf Data Hub1469255
Tencent830912
Urbacon Data Centre Solutions983235
Beijing Sinnet Technology822690
KDDI Telehouse31206110
Global Data Centre70311
China Mobile16142163
OneAs1a836258
Switch Datacenters626265
Empyrion Digital717273
SUNeVision iAdvantage8120165
Verne468214
MC Digital Realty9151122
AIMS740226
Viettel IDC1215249
H5 Data Centers2517783
STT GDC Indonesia818234
KT20116123
Kao Data436201
NeutraDC3150182
Naver357172
Teraco918840
Tecto518207
Macquarie Data Centres725197
Aofei Data Technology399121
Singtel10109110
maincubes B.V.726184
ST Telemedia Global Data Centres811792
G42 Cloud35200
DC-Science351151
Anant Raj Cloud313187
LG CNS796101
du522172
ASP Datacenter58185
Hotwon Group360131
Fujitsu1386104
SKYY Development649136
L&T Cloudfiniti415168
Bulk Infrastructure349132
Lumina313167
eStruxture159180
Epoch Digital313157
SoftBank Corp.1044125
OpCore627141
STT Global Data Centres Thailand412154
ePLDT1234132
Goldman Sachs452104
AtlasEdge Data Centres2451100
Grupo ACS30150
STT GDC The Philippines717132
AT TOKYO613412
Open DC57136
Africa Data Centres937103
GI Partners56872
STT GDC Malaysia33134
CMC Telecom68127
Cirion165082
OVHcloud219633
Mega Data Centers30128
Rostelecom Data Centers155571
NorthC287848
LG U+158837
DigiCo93289
China Mobile International69327
Actis43114
Nabiax53680
TierPoint3810014
MedOne61797
Center3148329
Foxconn Technology36100
Bitzero33075
Stockland32578
SK Broadband7994
Verizon308417
HIVE31000
KIO Networks204848
NTT Communications Corporation13920
Spark172070
Oppidan Investment Company42561
IXcellerate43449
Aruba.it53548
Mainova WebHouse32062
Al Moammar Information Systems5476
Alfanar Global Development4080
Green Datacenter AG44631
Borealis Data Center4740
STT VNG31162
Ezditek3666
Portland Trust3072
Saudi Telecom Company (STC)91160
NEC45615
Noris Network73535
Ascendas REIT42248
IBM27609
SM+25960
Converge ICT Solutions Inc7068
Shanghai Athub55612
nLighten305116
Data Foundry34324
Penta Infra131453
Atman42838
MEEZA41748
Hetzner Online35014
Samsung SDS55310
365 Data Centers19573
IDC Frontier72535
ark Data Centers111545
Chunghwa Telecom234712
Radius DC41642
Digital Realty Bersama4651
Vaultica6516
Netrality Data Centers84412
Kominfo4055
Lumen Technologies55540
Element Critical43616
Guofu Guangqi3457
21st Century Technologies6150
Noovle12437
DataPro71534
Shonfeld Data Services (SDS)51334
Open Access Data Centres92223
Nomura Research Institute43412
Orange12450
T-Systems8414
Undisclosed8044
Etix Everywhere171825
TURKCELL4440
Rai Way6240
Expedient14356
Conapto51525
Internet Initiative Japan3830
Digital Fortress71127
Telehouse Canada3380
Telekom Malaysia7289
Polcom3829
Telus5927
Quantum Switch82214
FPT Telecom42313
HSBC5306
Ooredoo13342
SCSK9340
Skygard3925
Templus81815
Shanghai Science and Technology Network Communication31518
Datacenter United122211
Telia161814
Segra71319
Colovore31120
Evocative8310
NHN31120
Atos14300
Vodafone15237
Pulsant15254
DartPoints121415
Raxio Group7919
LCL5262
Grupo Gtd111315
Stellanor11253
iTech Data Center Towers41116
Yandex31511
Cisco Systems5260
JP Morgan3260
Mobily101610
First Colo3224
LightEdge9242
Box2Bit3025
Lotte Data Communications3250
Portus Data Centers6618
MTS4240
Batelco4816
Beijing Yunhai Internet Technology3240
Telstra7240
Mapletree Industrial4240
DXC Technology9240
Claro10222
Swisscom11175
BBVA4220
Citibank3220
Luxconnect4220
Chief Telecom4138
AiNET4156
DEEP3210
NextStreamDC10210
SONDA5165
Triara9200
Yorizon5020
Dr Peng Telecom4200
INAP4200
Galaxy Data Centers3812
Santander5200
Tigo9190
CENTRA3712
MTN Business13514
ST Engineering3118
HostDime5315
Ericsson4180
Cogent Communications27180
Oman Data Park5315
TIS INTEC Group4180
Stellium Datacenters3216
VNPT889
Gruppo TIM6215
Sparkle7143
Selectel7710
Telepoint3126
CRA3116
UltraEdge8170
Telecom Egypt3214
Etisalat by e&797
Rackspace4160
BT Global Services8160
3data1997
Adam488
CSL10142
Eurofiber Cloud Infra8132
ValorC33610
SBA Edge379
BNP Paribas4150
China Construction Bank5114
Sakura Internet5150
Nexspace3510
GlobalConnect17131
DELSKA4311
Nautilus Data Technologies3114
MDXi559
Hitachi4140
Optage677
Arteria Networks4140
Datum Datacentres376
Jaguar Network Free Pro4130
Towngas Telecom6130
Rogers11130
GleSYS476
Takoda Data Centers4130
Morgan Stanley3130
NXDATA3310
Magyar Telekom4130
Nation Data Center3013
Adgar449
Lancom439
Kolo DC893
T-Mobile5111
T43210
Datacom Data Centres4120
BroadBand Tower539
Far EasTone Telecommunications10120
Wingu.Africa548
AT&T4120
Turk Telekom3120
Vocus13110
FirstLight Fiber10110
iomart12101
US Signal674
POSCO3110
PAIX546
Cibicom546
icolo.io546
Raiffeisen Informatik573
Retelit8100
Dito Telecommunity490
TPG Telecom Group1090
A1490
Bell Canada Enterprises427
BPCE490
Bezeq International590
Bahnhof636
Kyndryl690
OneNeck IT Solutions480
Cineca480
SAP480
CITIC Telecom International380
Centrilogic780
ITENOS580
ESDS Software Solution380
SaskTel453
Previder470
Biznet Data Centers644
CenturyLink1070
Orange Polska671
o2 Czech470
Consolidated Communications670
Sberbank570
5G Networks470
Edge Centres1943
INET343
Cellnex Telecom1570
DāSTOR470
Marunouchi Direct Access370
National Telecom1660
Oracle360
NewTelco333
Otava360
3S Data Center660
Seznam.cz360
Angola Cables442
Exa Infrastructure1360
Hutchinson 3460
Basis Bay360
Altice Portugal360
EPFL360
Huawei360
N+ONE Datacenters342
Aptum332
Zain450
CROC350
Goznak350
Bouygues Telecom950
inwi442
AzIn Telecom314
TelemaxX Telekommunikation441
Akquinet450
Node4350
National Informatics Centre950
Crown Castle850
PFALZKOM350
Tet632
Charter Communications341
American Tower650
HCL Technologies350
DhakaColo314
Transtelecom940
Asanti Data Centres540
American Express340
Serverius340
Ufinet340
NTS340
Safaricom431
Comarch640
Colocation America340
Dimension Data340
Netia340
Orange Romania640
CELESTE340
CKW540
Tata Communications540
Kazakhtelekom1440
Midco540
Junta de Andalucía303
Neterra431
Department of Information and Communications Technology304
IDC Indonesia340
Leading Edge DC622
Medallion Communications422
NetGlobalis340
PTCL331
DataHouse.ru330
Grupo Aire530
Vodacom321
STACKIT321
Keihanshin430
eww ITandTEL421
Moratelindo630
Daisy Group330
Telefonica430
RENTELECOM430
Lunar Digital330
MDC Data Centers530
Hivelocity330
Intesa Sanpaolo330
TIVIT | Synapsis330
Epsilon330
BCE330
FI-TS430
Windstream330
Slovak Telekom430
LeaseWeb330
Nexeren530
NetCologne311
Telecentras320
TCC Technology320
TDF520
Monaco Telecom411
xneelo420
Latechco320
Infomaniak320
Adista720
Asiacell620
LOGIX320
Virgin Media320
KazTelePort820
Dataprev320
Omantel320
Seeweb420
Shaw Communications320
Dc2scale320
SRCE (Sveucilisni Racunski Centar)511
Tiscali320
C Spire320
Poste Italiane320
Westelcom320
Vision Net420
FCT | FCCN320
IP Telecom320
itself320
Colocation Northwest310
Raya Data Center310
BIT Data Centers310
The University of Oklahoma310
InterNexa310
VTB Bank410
Asiatech310
VNET Slovakia410
TNW Networks Data Centers710
Irideos610
Salam310
Synoptek310
R-KOM310
Cires Telecom310
badenIT310
NTT Docomo310
TelOne310
Infratel Zambia510
SXDC310
Over The Wire310
Edge Works300
Webaxys300
myLoc500
ICBC300
Asseco Data Systems300
Telkom Kenya300
Bank BRI300
Chorus400
Les.Net300
PLUTEX300
KIRZ500
SEGRO500
Greystoke Land300
MSTelcom300
Tech.ru300

See every operator site on the map

The register has a record for each of these 8,185 sites: operator, address, coordinates, capacity by stage, ready-for-service year and sources. Sign in with Google for a free account: 5 full site records and 100 sites in lists a day. Pro (US$49 a month) opens 300 records a day, full query lists and Ask AI.